Our Complete Menu
Freshly made in Kiama. Generous portions meant for sharing.
Note: We use garlic, wine, butter and black pepper in most of our cooking. Please ask our wait staff if you would like to know which meals can be prepared without. (All prawn dishes include garlic.)
Our menu contains allergens and is prepared in an environment that handles seafood, gluten, nuts and eggs. We offer gluten free options for intolerant diets. Halal / Vegan Options available. Please ask staff | All seafood products are Australian sourced.
Entrée
Tomato Bruschetta
$15.0Sourdough topped w diced tomato, basil, red onion, garlic, fetta & balsamic glaze
Garlic Bread
$10.0Toasted bread w garlic butter
Cheesy Garlic Bread
$13.0Garlic bread w melted cheese on top
Garlic Prawns
$22.0Prawns cooked in olive oil, butter & garlic, served w bread
Creamy Garlic Prawns
$24.0Prawns in creamy white sauce, wine, garlic, served w bread
Saganaki Prawns
$24.0Prawns cooked in olive oil, garlic, chilli, feta & napoletana sauce, served w bread
Arancini Balls
$15.0Pumpkin or Italian tomato, served w Napoletana sauce
Warm Olives
$15.0Mixed olives in warm garlic oil, butter, served w bread
Side Bread
$5.0Homestyle Italian sourdough slices served w vinegar & oil or butter
Toppa Pizza
$S 12.0 | L 18.0 | F 22.0Napoletana sauce base w garlic & oregano
Garlic Toppa
$S 12.0 | L 18.0 | F 22.0Olive oil & garlic pizza w mozzarella cheese & oregano
Roquette Special
$S 18.0 | L 26.0 | F 32.0Base topped w garlic, fresh prosciutto, red onion, fresh roquette, parmesan & balsamic glaze
Salt & Pepper Squid
$20.0Salt & pepper squid w garnish salad
Sweet Potato Chips
$10.0 | 15.0Chips
$9.0 | 14.0Side of Chosen Sauce
$2.0Sweet chilli & sour cream | tomato | aioli | BBQ | hot honey extra sauce
Cheese Sauce
$5.0Zia's special creamy cheese dipping sauce
Pizza
Small 11" | Large 13" | Family 15" | Gluten Free Pizza Base +3.0 (Large). Extra toppings at a cost. Hot honey & creamy pesto available.
Supreme
$S 19 | L 27 | F 32Mozzarella, ham, pepperoni, mushroom, capsicum, pineapple & olives
Capricciosa
$S 19 | L 27 | F 32Mozzarella, ham, pepperoni, mushroom & olives
Margherita
$S 19 | L 27 | F 32Mozzarella, Napoli sauce, garlic
Vegetarian
$S 19 | L 27 | F 32Mozzarella, mushroom, capsicum, olives & pineapple
Napoletana
$S 19 | L 27 | F 32Mozzarella, garlic, anchovies & olives
Aussie
$S 19 | L 27 | F 32Mozzarella, ham, bacon & egg
Meat Lovers
$S 19 | L 27 | F 32Mozzarella, ham, bacon, pepperoni & BBQ sauce
Four Seasons
$S 20 | L 28 | F 32¼ mushroom, ¼ bacon, ¼ capsicum and ¼ pineapple on ham & mozzarella base
Mexicana
$S 19 | L 27 | F 32Mozzarella, ham, pepperoni, capsicum, olives, chilli & jalapenos
Pepperoni
$S 19 | L 27 | F 32Mozzarella, pepperoni & chilli
Hawaiian
$S 19 | L 27 | F 32Mozzarella, ham & pineapple
Hot Honey Pork
$S 19 | L 27 | F 32Napoli sauce, crispy pork belly, mozzarella, topped with roquette & hot honey sauce
Spicy BBQ Chicken
$S 20 | L 30 | F 32BBQ sauce, chilli, chicken, garlic, capsicum, mozzarella, red onion, bacon & pepperoni
Nonna's Meatball Pizza
$S 19 | L 27 | F 32Napoli sauce, meatballs, mozzarella & parmesan
Romana
$S 24 | L 30 | F 34Mozzarella, prosciutto, fresh tomato, onion, anchovies, mushroom & oregano
Veggia
$S 24 | L 30 | F 34Mozzarella, mushroom, char grilled eggplant, sundried tomato, onion, fetta & roast capsicum
Bomba
$S 24 | L 30 | F 34Mozzarella, prosciutto, mushroom, char grilled eggplant, roasted capsicum, artichoke & fetta
Ray of Sunshine
$S 24 | L 30 | F 34Olive oil & oregano base, mozzarella, fresh tomato, prosciutto, fetta, roquette & balsamic glaze
Chicken & Avocado
$S 24 | L 30 | F 34Chicken, sliced avocado, Spanish onion, chilli, mozzarella, finished with fresh roquette and Hollandaise sauce
Roastie
$S 24 | L 30 | F 34Napoli sauce, roast beef, red onion, mushroom, spinach & mozzarella (beef pastrami)
Oceania
$S 22 | L 30 | F 36Mozzarella, anchovies, prawns, squid, mussels, octopus & parsley
Milano
$S 22 | L 30 | F 36Mozzarella, prawns & oregano
Calzone
$32Folded pizza topped w rosé sauce, mozzarella, ham, pepperoni, mushroom & olives (only available in large)
Salumi Suprema
$S 24 | L 30 | F 34Napoli sauce, salami, sopressa, prosciutto, pepperoni & mozzarella
Creamy Mayo Pesto
$S 24 | L 30 | F 34Napoli sauce, creamy mayo pesto, chicken, fresh tomatoes, red onion, spinach & mozzarella
Pasta
Homemade Spaghetti & Fettuccine | Rigatoni | Beef Ravioli +3.0 | Gnocchi +3.0. GF Gnocchi +3.0 | GF Penne +3.0. All pasta garnished with parmesan + parsley, extra parmesan +1.5 | chilli oil +1.5
Rigatoni Napoletana
$S 23.0 | L 25.0Tomato, basil sauce
Spaghetti Bolognese
$S 24.0 | L 27.0Premium beef mince, tomato & onion
Spaghetti Vegetarian
$27.0Mushroom, capsicum, onion, sundried & Napoletana sauce
Fettuccine Boscaiola
$S 24.0 | L 27.0Creamy white wine sauce, onion, bacon & mushroom
Fettuccine Sweet Chilli Prawn
$31.0Sweet chilli cream sauce w prawns, avocado & fresh chopped chilli
Spaghetti Marinara
$31.0Napoletana sauce, prawns, calamari, squid & mussels
Rigatoni Gorgonzola
$S 24.0 | L 27.0Creamy gorgonzola cheese sauce
Fettuccine Chicken Alfredo
$S 27.0 | L 31.0Chicken in creamy garlic sauce w pinch of nutmeg
Fettuccine Gamberi Alfredo
$S 28.0 | L 31.0Prawns in creamy garlic sauce w pinch of nutmeg
Fettuccine Olio Gamberi
$S 28.0 | L 31.0Olive oil base, prosciutto, sundried tomato, artichoke, prawns
Fettuccine Zia's Special
$S 25.0 | L 27.0Napoletana and cream sauce, prosciutto, sundried tomato & artichoke
Spaghetti Roberto
$S 27.0 | L 31.0Olive oil base, butter, mushrooms, red onion, prawns & topped w roquette
Rigatoni Arrabbiata
$S 25.0 | L 27.0Napoletana sauce, bacon, red onion & chilli
Spaghetti Sicilian
$27.0Olive oil base, anchovies, olives & chilli add Clams +5.0
Fettuccine Tuscan
$31.0Roast chicken, bacon, mushroom, red onion, wine & creamy rose sauce
Chef's Special
$29.0Capsicum, pepperoni, bacon, onion, spaghetti & olives in Napoletana sauce
Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli
$25.0Burnt butter & sage sauce w pine nuts
Creamy Pesto Pasta
$29.0Sundried tomato, mushroom, onion add Chicken +4.0
Secondi
Schnitzel
$28.0Crumbed chicken schnitzel w chips & salad or Italian style vegetables
Funghi
$30.0Crumbed chicken schnitzel served w creamy wine & mushroom sauce, chips & salad or Italian style vegetables
Parmigiana
$32.0Crumbed chicken schnitzel topped w Napoletana sauce & mozzarella, chips & salad or Italian style vegetables
Veal Scaloppine
$34.0Pan fried veal w creamy wine & mushroom sauce, chips & salad or Italian style vegetables
Beer Battered Fish
$28.0Battered flathead fillets served w tartare, chips & salad or Italian style vegetables
Salt & Pepper Squid
$28.0Salt & pepper squid w chips & salad
Crispy Salmon
$26.0Pan fried salmon fillet w chips & salad or Italian style vegetables
Lasagna
$30.0Homemade beef bolognese w bechamel sauce, mozzarella, parmesan served with salad
Crispy Pork
$30.0Pork belly w apple sauce, corn ears & salad
Risotto
$28.0Mushroom & prawn
Extra
$7.0Side of vegetables or chips
Insalata
Italiano
$8.0 / 16.0Mixed lettuce, red onion, olives, cherry tomato, cucumber & avocado w Italian dressing
Roquette
$7.0 / 15.0Roquette w red onion, parmesan w balsamic vinegar & olive oil
Greek
$8.0 / 16.0Capsicum, tomato, cucumber, onion, olives, fetta w Greek dressing
Chicken Caesar
$16.0Chicken schnitzel, cos, bacon, egg, parmesan & dressing
Sweet Potato & Pumpkin
$16.0Sweet potato, pumpkin, beets, roquette, fetta, walnuts & home-made Greek dressing. Add chicken schnitzel 8.0 | prawns 12.0
Bambini / Seniors
Under 12 years
Pizza
$12.0Margherita, Ham & Cheese, Ham & Pineapple or Pepperoni
Pasta
$13.0Spaghetti Bolognese
Chicken Nuggets
$13.0Chicken Tempura pieces w chips & tomato sauce
Fish n Chips
$13.02 Fish Fillet w chips & tomato sauce
